?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The one and only Justin Wong [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Thee Justin Wong

[ website | http://www.xanga.com/dilowjw ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2005|11:52 am]
Thee Justin Wong
Even though I lost ECC, I'm having a pretty good time in Jersey. Chilling with James and Justin for the whole week. We just chilling and doing all crazy sorts of stuff. Everyone knows im not a detail person when it comes to entries. So if you wanna read up go on ricky ortiz xanga. He likes to post. All Ihave to say is James let me drive back to his home from the supermarket last night. That was tight and it was a life and death situation. HAHA
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2005|12:25 am]
Thee Justin Wong
PICS PICS PICS

http://community.webshots.com/user/jwongwins
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 11th, 2005|04:40 am]
Thee Justin Wong
Japan was the best. So much FUN. I'll update with more details later.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 9th, 2005|04:44 am]
Thee Justin Wong
I won 200 bucks in a money match. It was in tekken 5. Me vs " The best in NY." We played 1st to 10 for a 100, I won. 10-9. Then we rematched it and I won 10-7. Oh good. 200 bucks in my pocket. Does that mean, I'm the best in NY now. Hmmmmm.

TNY = NOT SO GOOD.

Team JWong and Henry owns them free!!!!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|01:59 am]
Thee Justin Wong
I WON MY FIRST T5 TOURNEY.


IT STARTS.....
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2005|03:57 pm]
Thee Justin Wong
SBO is coming and I will be in Japan. Do people want souvenirs. List them if you want me to bring something random back. And please no O.D.. I beg of you. I got to do mucho stuff before I get on that plane. Find housing, bring lots of money, passport, do all my school work, bring my handy dandy " everyday japanese" book. Also have to win a couple of more tourneys. Make my money fund go up too. Good thing ECC is 2 weeks after Japan!!!!!! lolz
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 7th, 2005|06:11 am]
Thee Justin Wong
Me just wanna update. I got 7th in Rhode Island and 2nd in a local NYC tourney. I could have got 1st in the NYC one but I don't wanna explain the dumb scandal and stuff. This month me going to be busy. All my saturdays, I have tourneys and I have school. And I also gotta show my new friend from school NYC because she just move here and stuff. But other than that, everything has been nice and dandy, I guess. I should be sleeping, I have a class tomorrow at 6pm but its at 6pm lolz.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 8th, 2005|09:30 am]
Thee Justin Wong
JWong is actually studying. I hate Tuesday. Why? I have school from 11:30 AM all the way to 8:30 PM. Damn I'm such an idiot. At least I have Wed off. That means I can play Tekken tonight and try to get a level up.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 5th, 2005|05:24 am]
Thee Justin Wong
I've been very tired these couple of days because of the combination of school and tekken 5. Anyways besides sleep guess what? I brought a Tekken Card on friday night. Four hours of constant tekken playing, guess what rank I got? I'm a fucking Shi Han. Its either I'm GODLIKE or NY just sucks.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2005|03:42 am]
Thee Justin Wong
Never watch a chinese drama called "Fight for love." It's mad good but it will make you think about mad shit in life. Makes you think about who cares for you and what not. Also makes you think who should you really be in love with and shit. Not a good thing for a college student, or a student in general.. But enough of that though. According to people, i'm like "getting better" in Tekken 5. Even though thats my main focus, SBO Quals for 3s is right around the corner. But games will come second, while school will come first right? LOLz. But what am I doing on WED? I have no school. But I'll be going to school to get some books and I'll be selling my previous books. Whats after? Play a little Tekken 5 before John gets off from work so we can play some hardcore 3S at my house. Going to try to fit some studying in there. But well see what happens. LOLz.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]